WNS 2014 Series 1 Results


Series 1 for WNS 2014 was hosted by Crankmasters

Congratulations to the winners!

Note: This has been updated!


Mens A
Place
Name
Club
Points
1
Mike Waldhuber
Peloton Racing
43
2
Cody Godlonton
Niklas Group
41
3
Martin Dodd
Cyclemeisters
35
4
Lampros Antonio
Bicisport
30
5
Evan Bayer
Leadout Project
25
6
Ferenc Jacso
Cyclemeisters
22
7
Callum Galbraith
Crankmasters
18
8
Karel Bergmann
Peloton Racing
18
9
Jack VanDyk
Peloton Racing
15
10
Jeremy Kitson
Cyclemeisters
15
11
Isaac Beall
Bicisport
12
12
Reinier Paauwe
Peloton Racing
12
13
Cody Gordon
Cyclemeisters
9
14
Frank Woolstencroft
Speed Theory
5
15
Harley Borlee
Speed Theory
5
16
Marc Enter
Leadout Project
5
17
Thomas Yip
Folio
5
18
Trev Williams
Speed Theory
5
 
 
 
Mens B
 
 
 
Place
Name
Club
Points
1
Stephen Kenny
Speed Theory
40
2
Ilija Stankovski
Bicisport
32
3
Andrew Platten
Crankmasters
30
4
Brent Thumlert
Speed Theory
25
5
Dan Aboiu
Speed Theory
24
6
Dan Sigouin
Speed Theory
24
7
Alan Oickle
Speed Theory
22
8
Mike Urquhart
Draughters
22
9
Kevin Noble
Speed Theory
20
10
Spencer Pootz
Speed Theory
20
11
Rob Crooks
Speed Theory
17
12
Andres Perdomo
Speed Theory
15
13
Brian Kozak
Crankmasters
15
14
Clarence Poon
Speed Theory
15
15
Ernie Cosman
Speed Theory
15
16
Glenn Miles
Crankmasters
15
17
Mike Healy
Speed Theory
15
18
John King
Crankmasters
13
19
Dan Barker
Crankmasters
11
20
Steve Manning
Cyclemeisters
11
21
Carl Miller
Speed Theory
10
22
Carlos Bonilla
Niklas Group
10
23
Dale Hildebrand
Bicisport
10
24
Darcy Gullacher
Speed Theory
10
25
Darryl Beatty
Speed Theory
10
26
Ryan Kennedy
Peloton Racing
10
27
Steve Waters
Speed Theory
10
28
Tom Kenny
Speed Theory
9
29
Andrew Paul
Terrascape
5
30
Chuck Johnstone
Speed Theory
5
31
Michael Godfrey
Speed Theory
5
32
Norm Smith
Crankmasters
5
33
Ryan Barr
Niklas Group
5
34
Walter Leoppke
TCR
5
 
 
 
Mens C
 
 
 
Place
Name
Club
Points
1
Chris Wallace
Bow Cycle
35
2
Ken Erdman
Speed Theory
32
3
Keith Ingstrup
Speed Theory
31
4
Daniel Grégoire
Crankmasters
27
5
Willy Vansevenant
Natural High
27
6
Jean Garez
Speed Theory
19
7
Paul Connolly
Speed Theory
15
8
Ron Fiell
Crankmasters
15
9
Scott Sissons
Crankmasters
15
10
Rod Schuhart
Crankmasters
14
11
David Baker
Speed Theory
13
12
Andy Hill
Crankmasters
10
13
Gary Spicer
Easy Riders
10
14
Mark Perry
Crankmasters
9
15
Ryan Lemiski
Bicisport
8
16
Brad Barron
Crankmasters
7
17
Charles Volsteedt
Speed Theory
5
18
Clark Schommer
Draughters
5
19
Randy Szasz
Crankmasters
5
 
 
 
Womens
 
 
 
Place
Name
Club
Points
1
Dawn Heinemeyer
Crankmasters
57
2
Sherri Buchignani
Crave Racing
40
3
Jenn Turcott
Speed Theory
39
4
Meghan Brown
Bicisport
35
5
Sarah Foster
Speed Theory
32
6
Ania Bergmann
Bicisport
25
7
Ashley Vrielink
Speed Theory
15
8
Shannon Gordon
Crave Racing
10
9
Emile Jobson
Speed Theory
5

 

4 comments:

Sherri said...

I think I'm missing from the results??
Thanks
Sherri Buchignani
crave Racing

Peter Heinemeyer said...

It's now fixed Sherri. Not sure what happened. It was in my Access Database Query!

Cd Wallace said...

Hey Peter: I too am missing from the results... albeit I was missing a lot from the series, it would be nice to see!
Thanks!
Chris Wallace

Peter Heinemeyer said...

Chris, This has been corrected. I updated the entire results, so everyone have a look at your standings.